Enum: util::ContentsFlags

Server & Client

Values

NameValue
CONTENTS_EMPTY0
CONTENTS_SOLID1
CONTENTS_WINDOW2
CONTENTS_AUX4
CONTENTS_GRATE8
CONTENTS_SLIME16
CONTENTS_WATER32
CONTENTS_BLOCKLOS64
CONTENTS_OPAQUE128
LAST_VISIBLE_CONTENTS128
ALL_VISIBLE_CONTENTS255
CONTENTS_TESTFOGVOLUME256
CONTENTS_SLIDE512
CONTENTS_BLOCKLIGHT1024
CONTENTS_TEAM12048
CONTENTS_TEAM24096
CONTENTS_IGNORE_NODRAW_OPAQUE8192
CONTENTS_MOVEABLE16384
CONTENTS_AREAPORTAL32768
CONTENTS_PLAYERCLIP65536
CONTENTS_MONSTERCLIP131072
CONTENTS_BRUSH_PAINT262144
CONTENTS_GRENADECLIP524288
CONTENTS_DRONECLIP1048576
CONTENTS_FOG2097152
CONTENTS_UNUSED44194304
CONTENTS_UNUSED58388608
CONTENTS_ORIGIN16777216
CONTENTS_MONSTER33554432
CONTENTS_DEBRIS67108864
CONTENTS_DETAIL134217728
CONTENTS_TRANSLUCENT268435456
CONTENTS_LADDER536870912
CONTENTS_HITBOX1073741824